Join the GOOGLE +Rubber Room Community
[…] In good faith, I will extend my prior Notice of Claim filing date to June 6, 2015.

Please give me the full price for all the original emails, documents, etc., used/sent/handed out at the February 24, 2015 meeting cited in FOIL #11,129 no later than June 2, 2015, at 5 PM.

Please be advised that Penal Law §240.65 states:
"A person is guilty of unlawful prevention of public access to records when, with intent to prevent the public inspection of a record pursuant to article six of the public officers law, he willfully conceals or destroys any such record. Unlawful prevention of public access to records is a violation."  
 
Please further be advised that FOIL §89(8) states:

"8. Any person who, with intent to prevent public inspection of a record pursuant to this article, willfully conceals or destroys any such record shall be guilty of a violation."