[NO NUMBER IN ORIGINAL]
[…] records, health information, disclosure [*665] of
certain political party associations, consent to be fingerprinted, and an
agreement to hold the City harmless for all damages arising out of the
investigation, save for those resulting from a breach of confidentiality.
Failure to comply with the financial reporting requirements or other disclosure
mandates could result in termination or denial of appointment, assignment or
promotion.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - Footnotes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1 On the operative dates, Education Law § 2590-g provided that the
city board shall have power and duty to:
"13. a. Prescribe regulations
and bylaws requiring members of the city board, the chancellor, and any other
officer or employee in schools and programs under the jurisdiction of the city
board and the chancellor, to make disclosure to the city board, within ninety
days of the effective date hereof for the one-year period preceding such
effective date, and subsequent to such effective date upon the occurrence
thereof, of the following information:
"(1) any direct or indirect